Most Runs in IPL 2022 Orange Cap List: Top 10 Most Runs in IPL 2022

Most Runs in IPL 2022 list: So far 58 matches have been played in IPL 2022. Out of which Jos Buttler has played 618 runs in 11 matches so far and holds the record for the most runs in IPL 2022. Jos Buttler has scored 618 runs so far.

Most runs in IPL 2022 | Most Runs in IPL 2022 list

Jos Buttler and KL Rahul are the two players who 58 scored more than 300 runs in 58 matches. RCB captain Faf du Plessis was loudly the first contender for the Orange Cap but is no longer there.

So far this IPL season is at the forefront of Jos Buttler, who was retained by Rajasthan Royals, and Jos Buttler, who is also a wicket-keeper and batsman. Butler said- It is going to be a really exciting IPL for us. Royals had won the title in the first IPL in 2008 but since then the team has not been able to achieve this feat.

Comes in third place. F de Plessis has scored 389 runs in 11 matches. And comes at number four, Shikhar Dhawan has scored 381 runs in 11 matches. So let’s know the names of the 10 players who have scored the most runs.

The Orange Cap is a prestigious award for a batsman participating in the Indian Premier League (IPL). Which is given to the player who scored the most runs in that particular edition of the Indian T20 League.

Read More: Mumbai Indians 2022 Team Full Squad

Read More: IPL Schedule 2022, IPL 2022 TimeTable

Most Runs in IPL 2022 list

In this year’s IPL 15th match, which player has the highest run-scorer in the 58 th match? The names of all those players will be found in the list given below.

PlayersRuns4s6sMatch
1.Jos Buttler6185537
11
2.KL Rahul459392012
3.F Du Plessis389391312
4.Shubman Gill384400912
5.Shikhar Dhawan381400911
6.David Warner375461409
7.Q de Kock355361212
8.Deepak Hooda347301212
9.Hardik Pandya344360811
10.Shreyas Iyer336350812

A was 10 player, who has scored the most runs in 58 matches so far. In this table, how many matches have been played by which player, how many runs have been scored, and how many fours and sixes have been hit? Know about all these.

Leave a Comment